Australia visa 476

 

Australia has something in store for everyone. The Subclass 476 Visa is for engineering graduates from recognized overseas universities. It is a temporary visa for 18-months that gives unlimited work and study rights to the professionals.

Exercising this option does not require a point-based test. Instead, anybody who is a graduate from a recognized university can file an application. However, eligibility check is the first step before your proceed.

On obtaining the visa and admission in Australia, you can apply for permanent General Skilled Migration or an employer sponsored visa anytime during your stay of 18 months. Thus, get a change of status done. But before that, it’s ideal to work with Australian employers, pursue further education, and take cultural orientation programs if necessary.

It would add more weight to your profile and let you know the country and its culture better. Your stay will become more delightful and the future more sound.

The Subclass 476 is an Australian Skilled Graduate Visa to be precise. Any professional can apply in accordance with the said procedures and requirements and move to Australia for the experience of a lifetime.

 

UK TIER 1

 

To come to the UK as a prospective entrepreneur, your primary intention must be to secure funding so that you can join, set up, or take over, and be actively involved in the running of, a business in the UK.

In order to qualify to come to the United Kingdom as a prospective entrepreneur, you must be able to satisfy the following requirements:

(1) You must be able to show that one or more of the following organisations are supporting your application and are considering funding your proposed business:

  • one or more registered venture capitalist firms regulated by the Financial Services Authority;
  • one or more UK entrepreneurial seed funding competitions which are listed as ‘endorsed’ on the UK Trade & Investment website; or
  • one or more UK government departments.

The total amount of proposed funding must be at least £50,000.

(2) You must intend to carry out one of the following activities during your visit:

  • attending meetings (which may be arranged when in the UK), including interviews that have been arranged before you come to the UK, or conferences;
  • attending trade fairs, provided this is restricted to promotional work and does not involve selling direct to members of the public, arranging deals, negotiating or signing trade agreements, contracts and the like;
  • undertaking fact-finding missions, conducting site visits;
  • purchasing, checking details of or examining goods;
  • speaking at a ‘one-off’ conference which is not run as a commercial concern; and
  • recruiting staff in relation to your proposed business activity.

(3) You must also be able to show that:

  • you are aged 18 or over;
  • you intend to leave the UK at the end of your visit, unless by that time you have successfully applied to switch into Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) of the points-based system;
  • you have enough money to support and accommodate yourself without working or help from public funds, or you and any dependants will be supported and accommodated by relatives or friends;
  • you can meet the cost of the return or onward journey; and
  • you are not in transit to a country outside the ‘Common Travel Area’ (Ireland, the UK, the Isle of Man and the Channel Islands).

 

Germany Visa

 

Schengen visa have to be obtained from the Embassy or Consulate of the country where the main purpose of travel lies. Therefore, please check your travel plans before submitting your application to the Germany Embassy/Consulate. In case of travel to multiple Schengen countries, please submit your application to the embassy or the consulate where you will be staying for the maximum number of days. or from the point of first entry into the Schengen countries, if the duration of stay is the same in more than one Schengen country.

 

 

 тег noindexwasвсеpravogolosaкак наносить сухой скульпторпаркетный полсайты с xss уязвимостью списоквинперст отзывыПрезидент Федерации футболасео продвижение специалиствиза в великобританию консульский сбор 2017